tyvipää
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtyʋiˌpæː/, [ˈt̪yʋiˌpæː]
- Rhymes: -æː
- Syllabification(key): ty‧vi‧pää
Declension
| Inflection of tyvipää (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | tyvipää | tyvipäät | |
| genitive | tyvipään | tyvipäiden tyvipäitten | |
| partitive | tyvipäätä | tyvipäitä | |
| illative | tyvipäähän | tyvipäihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | tyvipää | tyvipäät | |
| accusative | nom. | tyvipää | tyvipäät |
| gen. | tyvipään | ||
| genitive | tyvipään | tyvipäiden tyvipäitten | |
| partitive | tyvipäätä | tyvipäitä | |
| inessive | tyvipäässä | tyvipäissä | |
| elative | tyvipäästä | tyvipäistä | |
| illative | tyvipäähän | tyvipäihin | |
| adessive | tyvipäällä | tyvipäillä | |
| ablative | tyvipäältä | tyvipäiltä | |
| allative | tyvipäälle | tyvipäille | |
| essive | tyvipäänä | tyvipäinä | |
| translative | tyvipääksi | tyvipäiksi | |
| instructive | — | tyvipäin | |
| abessive | tyvipäättä | tyvipäittä | |
| comitative | — | tyvipäineen | |
| Possessive forms of tyvipää (type maa) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | tyvipääni | tyvipäämme |
| 2nd person | tyvipääsi | tyvipäänne |
| 3rd person | tyvipäänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.