tuomaanristi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtuo̯mɑːnˌristi/, [ˈt̪uo̞̯mɑːnˌris̠t̪i]
- Rhymes: -isti
- Hyphenation: tuo‧maan‧ris‧ti
Noun
tuomaanristi
Declension
| Inflection of tuomaanristi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | tuomaanristi | tuomaanristit | |
| genitive | tuomaanristin | tuomaanristien | |
| partitive | tuomaanristiä | tuomaanristejä | |
| illative | tuomaanristiin | tuomaanristeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | tuomaanristi | tuomaanristit | |
| accusative | nom. | tuomaanristi | tuomaanristit |
| gen. | tuomaanristin | ||
| genitive | tuomaanristin | tuomaanristien | |
| partitive | tuomaanristiä | tuomaanristejä | |
| inessive | tuomaanristissä | tuomaanristeissä | |
| elative | tuomaanrististä | tuomaanristeistä | |
| illative | tuomaanristiin | tuomaanristeihin | |
| adessive | tuomaanristillä | tuomaanristeillä | |
| ablative | tuomaanristiltä | tuomaanristeiltä | |
| allative | tuomaanristille | tuomaanristeille | |
| essive | tuomaanristinä | tuomaanristeinä | |
| translative | tuomaanristiksi | tuomaanristeiksi | |
| instructive | — | tuomaanristein | |
| abessive | tuomaanristittä | tuomaanristeittä | |
| comitative | — | tuomaanristeineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.