taikaympyrä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtɑi̯kɑˌympyræ/, [ˈt̪ɑi̯kɑˌympyræ]
- Rhymes: -ympyræ
- Syllabification: tai‧ka‧ym‧py‧rä
Declension
| Inflection of taikaympyrä (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | taikaympyrä | taikaympyrät | |
| genitive | taikaympyrän | taikaympyröiden taikaympyröitten | |
| partitive | taikaympyrää | taikaympyröitä | |
| illative | taikaympyrään | taikaympyröihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | taikaympyrä | taikaympyrät | |
| accusative | nom. | taikaympyrä | taikaympyrät |
| gen. | taikaympyrän | ||
| genitive | taikaympyrän | taikaympyröiden taikaympyröitten taikaympyräinrare | |
| partitive | taikaympyrää | taikaympyröitä | |
| inessive | taikaympyrässä | taikaympyröissä | |
| elative | taikaympyrästä | taikaympyröistä | |
| illative | taikaympyrään | taikaympyröihin | |
| adessive | taikaympyrällä | taikaympyröillä | |
| ablative | taikaympyrältä | taikaympyröiltä | |
| allative | taikaympyrälle | taikaympyröille | |
| essive | taikaympyränä | taikaympyröinä | |
| translative | taikaympyräksi | taikaympyröiksi | |
| instructive | — | taikaympyröin | |
| abessive | taikaympyrättä | taikaympyröittä | |
| comitative | — | taikaympyröineen | |
| Possessive forms of taikaympyrä (type kulkija) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | taikaympyräni | taikaympyrämme |
| 2nd person | taikaympyräsi | taikaympyränne |
| 3rd person | taikaympyränsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.