taikapiiri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtɑi̯kɑˌpiːri/, [ˈt̪ɑi̯kɑˌpiːri]
- Rhymes: -iːri
- Syllabification: tai‧ka‧pii‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of taikapiiri (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | taikapiiri | taikapiirit | |
| genitive | taikapiirin | taikapiirien | |
| partitive | taikapiiriä | taikapiirejä | |
| illative | taikapiiriin | taikapiireihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | taikapiiri | taikapiirit | |
| accusative | nom. | taikapiiri | taikapiirit |
| gen. | taikapiirin | ||
| genitive | taikapiirin | taikapiirien | |
| partitive | taikapiiriä | taikapiirejä | |
| inessive | taikapiirissä | taikapiireissä | |
| elative | taikapiiristä | taikapiireistä | |
| illative | taikapiiriin | taikapiireihin | |
| adessive | taikapiirillä | taikapiireillä | |
| ablative | taikapiiriltä | taikapiireiltä | |
| allative | taikapiirille | taikapiireille | |
| essive | taikapiirinä | taikapiireinä | |
| translative | taikapiiriksi | taikapiireiksi | |
| instructive | — | taikapiirein | |
| abessive | taikapiirittä | taikapiireittä | |
| comitative | — | taikapiireineen | |
| Possessive forms of taikapiiri (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | taikapiirini | taikapiirimme |
| 2nd person | taikapiirisi | taikapiirinne |
| 3rd person | taikapiirinsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.