matka-ajo
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmɑtkɑˌ(ʔ)ɑjo/, [ˈmɑt̪kɑˌ(ʔ)ɑjo̞]
- Rhymes: -ɑjo
- Syllabification: mat‧ka‧a‧jo
Declension
| Inflection of matka-ajo (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | matka-ajo | matka-ajot | |
| genitive | matka-ajon | matka-ajojen | |
| partitive | matka-ajoa | matka-ajoja | |
| illative | matka-ajoon | matka-ajoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | matka-ajo | matka-ajot | |
| accusative | nom. | matka-ajo | matka-ajot |
| gen. | matka-ajon | ||
| genitive | matka-ajon | matka-ajojen | |
| partitive | matka-ajoa | matka-ajoja | |
| inessive | matka-ajossa | matka-ajoissa | |
| elative | matka-ajosta | matka-ajoista | |
| illative | matka-ajoon | matka-ajoihin | |
| adessive | matka-ajolla | matka-ajoilla | |
| ablative | matka-ajolta | matka-ajoilta | |
| allative | matka-ajolle | matka-ajoille | |
| essive | matka-ajona | matka-ajoina | |
| translative | matka-ajoksi | matka-ajoiksi | |
| instructive | — | matka-ajoin | |
| abessive | matka-ajotta | matka-ajoitta | |
| comitative | — | matka-ajoineen | |
| Possessive forms of matka-ajo (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | matka-ajoni | matka-ajomme |
| 2nd person | matka-ajosi | matka-ajonne |
| 3rd person | matka-ajonsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.