kivikylä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkiʋiˌkylæ/, [ˈkiʋiˌkylæ]
- Hyphenation: ki‧vi‧ky‧lä
Declension
| Inflection of kivikylä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kivikylä | kivikylät | |
| genitive | kivikylän | kivikylien | |
| partitive | kivikylää | kivikyliä | |
| illative | kivikylään | kivikyliin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kivikylä | kivikylät | |
| accusative | nom. | kivikylä | kivikylät |
| gen. | kivikylän | ||
| genitive | kivikylän | kivikylien kivikyläinrare | |
| partitive | kivikylää | kivikyliä | |
| inessive | kivikylässä | kivikylissä | |
| elative | kivikylästä | kivikylistä | |
| illative | kivikylään | kivikyliin | |
| adessive | kivikylällä | kivikylillä | |
| ablative | kivikylältä | kivikyliltä | |
| allative | kivikylälle | kivikylille | |
| essive | kivikylänä | kivikylinä | |
| translative | kivikyläksi | kivikyliksi | |
| instructive | — | kivikylin | |
| abessive | kivikylättä | kivikylittä | |
| comitative | — | kivikylineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.