karvasääski
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑrʋɑˌsæːski/, [ˈkɑrʋɑˌs̠æːs̠ki]
- Rhymes: -æːski
- Syllabification(key): kar‧va‧sääs‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of karvasääski (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | karvasääski | karvasääsket | |
| genitive | karvasääsken | karvasääskien | |
| partitive | karvasääskeä | karvasääskiä | |
| illative | karvasääskeen | karvasääskiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | karvasääski | karvasääsket | |
| accusative | nom. | karvasääski | karvasääsket |
| gen. | karvasääsken | ||
| genitive | karvasääsken | karvasääskien | |
| partitive | karvasääskeä | karvasääskiä | |
| inessive | karvasääskessä | karvasääskissä | |
| elative | karvasääskestä | karvasääskistä | |
| illative | karvasääskeen | karvasääskiin | |
| adessive | karvasääskellä | karvasääskillä | |
| ablative | karvasääskeltä | karvasääskiltä | |
| allative | karvasääskelle | karvasääskille | |
| essive | karvasääskenä | karvasääskinä | |
| translative | karvasääskeksi | karvasääskiksi | |
| instructive | — | karvasääskin | |
| abessive | karvasääskettä | karvasääskittä | |
| comitative | — | karvasääskineen | |
| Possessive forms of karvasääski (type ovi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | karvasääskeni | karvasääskemme |
| 2nd person | karvasääskesi | karvasääskenne |
| 3rd person | karvasääskensä | |
Hypernyms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.