käsikoukku
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkæsiˌkou̯kːu/, [ˈkæs̠iˌko̞u̯kːu]
- Rhymes: -oukːu
- Syllabification: kä‧si‧kouk‧ku
Declension
| Inflection of käsikoukku (Kotus type 1/valo, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | käsikoukku | käsikoukut | |
| genitive | käsikoukun | käsikoukkujen | |
| partitive | käsikoukkua | käsikoukkuja | |
| illative | käsikoukkuun | käsikoukkuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | käsikoukku | käsikoukut | |
| accusative | nom. | käsikoukku | käsikoukut |
| gen. | käsikoukun | ||
| genitive | käsikoukun | käsikoukkujen | |
| partitive | käsikoukkua | käsikoukkuja | |
| inessive | käsikoukussa | käsikoukuissa | |
| elative | käsikoukusta | käsikoukuista | |
| illative | käsikoukkuun | käsikoukkuihin | |
| adessive | käsikoukulla | käsikoukuilla | |
| ablative | käsikoukulta | käsikoukuilta | |
| allative | käsikoukulle | käsikoukuille | |
| essive | käsikoukkuna | käsikoukkuina | |
| translative | käsikoukuksi | käsikoukuiksi | |
| instructive | — | käsikoukuin | |
| abessive | käsikoukutta | käsikoukuitta | |
| comitative | — | käsikoukkuineen | |
| Possessive forms of käsikoukku (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | käsikoukkuni | käsikoukkumme |
| 2nd person | käsikoukkusi | käsikoukkunne |
| 3rd person | käsikoukkunsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.