käsikivi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkæsiˌkiʋi/, [ˈkæs̠iˌkiʋi]
- Hyphenation: kä‧si‧ki‧vi
Declension
| Inflection of käsikivi (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | käsikivi | käsikivet | |
| genitive | käsikiven | käsikivien | |
| partitive | käsikiveä | käsikiviä | |
| illative | käsikiveen | käsikiviin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | käsikivi | käsikivet | |
| accusative | nom. | käsikivi | käsikivet |
| gen. | käsikiven | ||
| genitive | käsikiven | käsikivien | |
| partitive | käsikiveä | käsikiviä | |
| inessive | käsikivessä | käsikivissä | |
| elative | käsikivestä | käsikivistä | |
| illative | käsikiveen | käsikiviin | |
| adessive | käsikivellä | käsikivillä | |
| ablative | käsikiveltä | käsikiviltä | |
| allative | käsikivelle | käsikiville | |
| essive | käsikivenä | käsikivinä | |
| translative | käsikiveksi | käsikiviksi | |
| instructive | — | käsikivin | |
| abessive | käsikivettä | käsikivittä | |
| comitative | — | käsikivineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.