jäniskenguru
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈjænisˌkeŋːuru/, [ˈjænis̠ˌke̞ŋːuru]
- Rhymes: -eŋːuru
- Syllabification(key): jä‧nis‧ken‧gu‧ru
Declension
| Inflection of jäniskenguru (Kotus type 2/palvelu, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | jäniskenguru | jäniskengurut | |
| genitive | jäniskengurun | jäniskengurujen jäniskenguruiden jäniskenguruitten | |
| partitive | jäniskengurua | jäniskenguruja jäniskenguruita | |
| illative | jäniskenguruun | jäniskenguruihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | jäniskenguru | jäniskengurut | |
| accusative | nom. | jäniskenguru | jäniskengurut |
| gen. | jäniskengurun | ||
| genitive | jäniskengurun | jäniskengurujen jäniskenguruiden jäniskenguruitten | |
| partitive | jäniskengurua | jäniskenguruja jäniskenguruita | |
| inessive | jäniskengurussa | jäniskenguruissa | |
| elative | jäniskengurusta | jäniskenguruista | |
| illative | jäniskenguruun | jäniskenguruihin | |
| adessive | jäniskengurulla | jäniskenguruilla | |
| ablative | jäniskengurulta | jäniskenguruilta | |
| allative | jäniskengurulle | jäniskenguruille | |
| essive | jäniskenguruna | jäniskenguruina | |
| translative | jäniskenguruksi | jäniskenguruiksi | |
| instructive | — | jäniskenguruin | |
| abessive | jäniskengurutta | jäniskenguruitta | |
| comitative | — | jäniskenguruineen | |
| Possessive forms of jäniskenguru (type palvelu) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | jäniskenguruni | jäniskengurumme |
| 2nd person | jäniskengurusi | jäniskengurunne |
| 3rd person | jäniskengurunsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.