äänioppi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈæːniˌopːi/, [ˈæːniˌo̞pːi]
- Rhymes: -opːi
- Syllabification(key): ää‧ni‧op‧pi
Declension
| Inflection of äänioppi (Kotus type 5*B/risti, pp-p gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | äänioppi | ääniopit | |
| genitive | ääniopin | äänioppien | |
| partitive | äänioppia | äänioppeja | |
| illative | äänioppiin | äänioppeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | äänioppi | ääniopit | |
| accusative | nom. | äänioppi | ääniopit |
| gen. | ääniopin | ||
| genitive | ääniopin | äänioppien | |
| partitive | äänioppia | äänioppeja | |
| inessive | ääniopissa | ääniopeissa | |
| elative | ääniopista | ääniopeista | |
| illative | äänioppiin | äänioppeihin | |
| adessive | ääniopilla | ääniopeilla | |
| ablative | ääniopilta | ääniopeilta | |
| allative | ääniopille | ääniopeille | |
| essive | äänioppina | äänioppeina | |
| translative | ääniopiksi | ääniopeiksi | |
| instructive | — | ääniopein | |
| abessive | ääniopitta | ääniopeitta | |
| comitative | — | äänioppeineen | |
| Possessive forms of äänioppi (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | äänioppini | äänioppimme |
| 2nd person | äänioppisi | äänioppinne |
| 3rd person | äänioppinsa | |
Ingrian
Pronunciation
- (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈæːniˌopːi/, [ˈæːniˌo̞pː]
- (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈæːniˌopːi/, [ˈæːniˌo̞pːi]
- Rhymes: -opːi
- Hyphenation: ää‧ni‧op‧pi
Declension
| Declension of äänioppi (type 5/vahti, pp-p gradation) | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| nominative | äänioppi | ääniopit |
| genitive | ääniopin | äänioppiin, äänioppiloin |
| partitive | äänioppia | äänioppija, äänioppiloja |
| illative | äänioppii | äänioppii, äänioppiloihe |
| inessive | ääniopis | äänioppiis, äänioppilois |
| elative | ääniopist | äänioppiist, äänioppiloist |
| allative | ääniopille | äänioppiille, äänioppiloille |
| adessive | ääniopil | äänioppiil, äänioppiloil |
| ablative | ääniopilt | äänioppiilt, äänioppiloilt |
| translative | ääniopiks | äänioppiiks, äänioppiloiks |
| essive | äänioppinna, äänioppiin | äänioppiinna, äänioppiloinna, äänioppiin, äänioppiloin |
| exessive1) | äänioppint | äänioppiint, äänioppiloint |
| 1) obsolete *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka? or -kä? to the genitive. | ||
Synonyms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.