ympyräviiva
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈympyræˌʋiːʋɑ/, [ˈympyræˌʋiːʋɑ]
- Rhymes: -iːʋɑ
- Syllabification(key): ym‧py‧rä‧vii‧va
Declension
| Inflection of ympyräviiva (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ympyräviiva | ympyräviivat | |
| genitive | ympyräviivan | ympyräviivojen | |
| partitive | ympyräviivaa | ympyräviivoja | |
| illative | ympyräviivaan | ympyräviivoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ympyräviiva | ympyräviivat | |
| accusative | nom. | ympyräviiva | ympyräviivat |
| gen. | ympyräviivan | ||
| genitive | ympyräviivan | ympyräviivojen ympyräviivainrare | |
| partitive | ympyräviivaa | ympyräviivoja | |
| inessive | ympyräviivassa | ympyräviivoissa | |
| elative | ympyräviivasta | ympyräviivoista | |
| illative | ympyräviivaan | ympyräviivoihin | |
| adessive | ympyräviivalla | ympyräviivoilla | |
| ablative | ympyräviivalta | ympyräviivoilta | |
| allative | ympyräviivalle | ympyräviivoille | |
| essive | ympyräviivana | ympyräviivoina | |
| translative | ympyräviivaksi | ympyräviivoiksi | |
| instructive | — | ympyräviivoin | |
| abessive | ympyräviivatta | ympyräviivoitta | |
| comitative | — | ympyräviivoineen | |
| Possessive forms of ympyräviiva (type kala) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | ympyräviivani | ympyräviivamme |
| 2nd person | ympyräviivasi | ympyräviivanne |
| 3rd person | ympyräviivansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.