yövahti
Finnish
Declension
| Inflection of yövahti (Kotus type 5/risti, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | yövahti | yövahdit | |
| genitive | yövahdin | yövahtien | |
| partitive | yövahtia | yövahteja | |
| illative | yövahtiin | yövahteihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | yövahti | yövahdit | |
| accusative | nom. | yövahti | yövahdit |
| gen. | yövahdin | ||
| genitive | yövahdin | yövahtien | |
| partitive | yövahtia | yövahteja | |
| inessive | yövahdissa | yövahdeissa | |
| elative | yövahdista | yövahdeista | |
| illative | yövahtiin | yövahteihin | |
| adessive | yövahdilla | yövahdeilla | |
| ablative | yövahdilta | yövahdeilta | |
| allative | yövahdille | yövahdeille | |
| essive | yövahtina | yövahteina | |
| translative | yövahdiksi | yövahdeiksi | |
| instructive | — | yövahdein | |
| abessive | yövahditta | yövahdeitta | |
| comitative | — | yövahteineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.