yökortteeri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈyø̯ˌkortːeːri/, [ˈyø̞̯ˌko̞rt̪ːe̞ːri]
- Rhymes: -ortːeːri
- Syllabification: yö‧kort‧tee‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of yökortteeri (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | yökortteeri | yökortteerit | |
| genitive | yökortteerin | yökortteerien yökortteereiden yökortteereitten | |
| partitive | yökortteeria | yökortteereita yökortteereja | |
| illative | yökortteeriin | yökortteereihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | yökortteeri | yökortteerit | |
| accusative | nom. | yökortteeri | yökortteerit |
| gen. | yökortteerin | ||
| genitive | yökortteerin | yökortteerien yökortteereiden yökortteereitten | |
| partitive | yökortteeria | yökortteereita yökortteereja | |
| inessive | yökortteerissa | yökortteereissa | |
| elative | yökortteerista | yökortteereista | |
| illative | yökortteeriin | yökortteereihin | |
| adessive | yökortteerilla | yökortteereilla | |
| ablative | yökortteerilta | yökortteereilta | |
| allative | yökortteerille | yökortteereille | |
| essive | yökortteerina | yökortteereina | |
| translative | yökortteeriksi | yökortteereiksi | |
| instructive | — | yökortteerein | |
| abessive | yökortteeritta | yökortteereitta | |
| comitative | — | yökortteereineen | |
| Possessive forms of yökortteeri (type paperi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | yökortteerini | yökortteerimme |
| 2nd person | yökortteerisi | yökortteerinne |
| 3rd person | yökortteerinsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.