kortteeri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkortːeːri/, [ˈko̞rt̪ːe̞ːri]
- Rhymes: -ortːeːri
- Hyphenation: kort‧tee‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of kortteeri (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kortteeri | kortteerit | |
| genitive | kortteerin | kortteerien kortteereiden kortteereitten | |
| partitive | kortteeria | kortteereita kortteereja | |
| illative | kortteeriin | kortteereihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kortteeri | kortteerit | |
| accusative | nom. | kortteeri | kortteerit |
| gen. | kortteerin | ||
| genitive | kortteerin | kortteerien kortteereiden kortteereitten | |
| partitive | kortteeria | kortteereita kortteereja | |
| inessive | kortteerissa | kortteereissa | |
| elative | kortteerista | kortteereista | |
| illative | kortteeriin | kortteereihin | |
| adessive | kortteerilla | kortteereilla | |
| ablative | kortteerilta | kortteereilta | |
| allative | kortteerille | kortteereille | |
| essive | kortteerina | kortteereina | |
| translative | kortteeriksi | kortteereiksi | |
| instructive | — | kortteerein | |
| abessive | kortteeritta | kortteereitta | |
| comitative | — | kortteereineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.