valkoselkätikka
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋɑlkoˌselkæˌtikːɑ/, [ˈʋɑlko̞ˌs̠e̞lkæˌt̪ikːɑ]
- Rhymes: -ikːɑ
- Syllabification(key): val‧ko‧sel‧kä‧tik‧ka
Declension
| Inflection of valkoselkätikka (Kotus type 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | valkoselkätikka | valkoselkätikat | |
| genitive | valkoselkätikan | valkoselkätikkojen | |
| partitive | valkoselkätikkaa | valkoselkätikkoja | |
| illative | valkoselkätikkaan | valkoselkätikkoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | valkoselkätikka | valkoselkätikat | |
| accusative | nom. | valkoselkätikka | valkoselkätikat |
| gen. | valkoselkätikan | ||
| genitive | valkoselkätikan | valkoselkätikkojen valkoselkätikkainrare | |
| partitive | valkoselkätikkaa | valkoselkätikkoja | |
| inessive | valkoselkätikassa | valkoselkätikoissa | |
| elative | valkoselkätikasta | valkoselkätikoista | |
| illative | valkoselkätikkaan | valkoselkätikkoihin | |
| adessive | valkoselkätikalla | valkoselkätikoilla | |
| ablative | valkoselkätikalta | valkoselkätikoilta | |
| allative | valkoselkätikalle | valkoselkätikoille | |
| essive | valkoselkätikkana | valkoselkätikkoina | |
| translative | valkoselkätikaksi | valkoselkätikoiksi | |
| instructive | — | valkoselkätikoin | |
| abessive | valkoselkätikatta | valkoselkätikoitta | |
| comitative | — | valkoselkätikkoineen | |
| Possessive forms of valkoselkätikka (type kala) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | valkoselkätikkani | valkoselkätikkamme |
| 2nd person | valkoselkätikkasi | valkoselkätikkanne |
| 3rd person | valkoselkätikkansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.