työikä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtyø̯ˌikæ/, [ˈt̪yø̞̯ˌikæ]
- Hyphenation: työ‧i‧kä
Declension
| Inflection of työikä (Kotus type 10/koira, k- gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | työikä | työiät | |
| genitive | työiän | työikien | |
| partitive | työikää | työikiä | |
| illative | työikään | työikiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | työikä | työiät | |
| accusative | nom. | työikä | työiät |
| gen. | työiän | ||
| genitive | työiän | työikien työikäinrare | |
| partitive | työikää | työikiä | |
| inessive | työiässä | työi’issä | |
| elative | työiästä | työi’istä | |
| illative | työikään | työikiin | |
| adessive | työiällä | työi’illä | |
| ablative | työiältä | työi’iltä | |
| allative | työiälle | työi’ille | |
| essive | työikänä | työikinä | |
| translative | työiäksi | työi’iksi | |
| instructive | — | työi’in | |
| abessive | työiättä | työi’ittä | |
| comitative | — | työikineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.