työaikalaki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtyø̯ˌɑi̯kɑˌlɑki/, [ˈt̪yø̞̯ˌɑi̯kɑˌlɑki]
- Rhymes: -ɑki
- Syllabification: työ‧ai‧ka‧la‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of työaikalaki (Kotus type 5/risti, k- gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | työaikalaki | työaikalait | |
| genitive | työaikalain | työaikalakien | |
| partitive | työaikalakia | työaikalakeja | |
| illative | työaikalakiin | työaikalakeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | työaikalaki | työaikalait | |
| accusative | nom. | työaikalaki | työaikalait |
| gen. | työaikalain | ||
| genitive | työaikalain | työaikalakien | |
| partitive | työaikalakia | työaikalakeja | |
| inessive | työaikalaissa | työaikalaeissa | |
| elative | työaikalaista | työaikalaeista | |
| illative | työaikalakiin | työaikalakeihin | |
| adessive | työaikalailla | työaikalaeilla | |
| ablative | työaikalailta | työaikalaeilta | |
| allative | työaikalaille | työaikalaeille | |
| essive | työaikalakina | työaikalakeina | |
| translative | työaikalaiksi | työaikalaeiksi | |
| instructive | — | työaikalaein | |
| abessive | työaikalaitta | työaikalaeitta | |
| comitative | — | työaikalakeineen | |
| Possessive forms of työaikalaki (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | työaikalakini | työaikalakimme |
| 2nd person | työaikalakisi | työaikalakinne |
| 3rd person | työaikalakinsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.