taulapää
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtɑu̯lɑˌpæː/, [ˈt̪ɑu̯lɑˌpæː]
- Rhymes: -æː
- Syllabification(key): tau‧la‧pää
Declension
| Inflection of taulapää (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | taulapää | taulapäät | |
| genitive | taulapään | taulapäiden taulapäitten | |
| partitive | taulapäätä | taulapäitä | |
| illative | taulapäähän | taulapäihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | taulapää | taulapäät | |
| accusative | nom. | taulapää | taulapäät |
| gen. | taulapään | ||
| genitive | taulapään | taulapäiden taulapäitten | |
| partitive | taulapäätä | taulapäitä | |
| inessive | taulapäässä | taulapäissä | |
| elative | taulapäästä | taulapäistä | |
| illative | taulapäähän | taulapäihin | |
| adessive | taulapäällä | taulapäillä | |
| ablative | taulapäältä | taulapäiltä | |
| allative | taulapäälle | taulapäille | |
| essive | taulapäänä | taulapäinä | |
| translative | taulapääksi | taulapäiksi | |
| instructive | — | taulapäin | |
| abessive | taulapäättä | taulapäittä | |
| comitative | — | taulapäineen | |
| Possessive forms of taulapää (type maa) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | taulapääni | taulapäämme |
| 2nd person | taulapääsi | taulapäänne |
| 3rd person | taulapäänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.