tarmonpesä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtɑrmonˌpesæ/, [ˈt̪ɑrmo̞mˌpe̞s̠æ]
- Rhymes: -esæ
- Syllabification(key): tar‧mon‧pe‧sä
Declension
| Inflection of tarmonpesä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | tarmonpesä | tarmonpesät | |
| genitive | tarmonpesän | tarmonpesien | |
| partitive | tarmonpesää | tarmonpesiä | |
| illative | tarmonpesään | tarmonpesiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | tarmonpesä | tarmonpesät | |
| accusative | nom. | tarmonpesä | tarmonpesät |
| gen. | tarmonpesän | ||
| genitive | tarmonpesän | tarmonpesien tarmonpesäinrare | |
| partitive | tarmonpesää | tarmonpesiä | |
| inessive | tarmonpesässä | tarmonpesissä | |
| elative | tarmonpesästä | tarmonpesistä | |
| illative | tarmonpesään | tarmonpesiin | |
| adessive | tarmonpesällä | tarmonpesillä | |
| ablative | tarmonpesältä | tarmonpesiltä | |
| allative | tarmonpesälle | tarmonpesille | |
| essive | tarmonpesänä | tarmonpesinä | |
| translative | tarmonpesäksi | tarmonpesiksi | |
| instructive | — | tarmonpesin | |
| abessive | tarmonpesättä | tarmonpesittä | |
| comitative | — | tarmonpesineen | |
| Possessive forms of tarmonpesä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | tarmonpesäni | tarmonpesämme |
| 2nd person | tarmonpesäsi | tarmonpesänne |
| 3rd person | tarmonpesänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.