talonisäntä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtɑlonˌisæntæ/, [ˈt̪ɑlo̞nˌis̠æn̪t̪æ]
- Rhymes: -isæntæ
- Syllabification(key): ta‧lon‧i‧sän‧tä
Declension
| Inflection of talonisäntä (Kotus type 10*J/koira, nt-nn gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | talonisäntä | talonisännät | |
| genitive | talonisännän | talonisäntien | |
| partitive | talonisäntää | talonisäntiä | |
| illative | talonisäntään | talonisäntiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | talonisäntä | talonisännät | |
| accusative | nom. | talonisäntä | talonisännät |
| gen. | talonisännän | ||
| genitive | talonisännän | talonisäntien talonisäntäinrare | |
| partitive | talonisäntää | talonisäntiä | |
| inessive | talonisännässä | talonisännissä | |
| elative | talonisännästä | talonisännistä | |
| illative | talonisäntään | talonisäntiin | |
| adessive | talonisännällä | talonisännillä | |
| ablative | talonisännältä | talonisänniltä | |
| allative | talonisännälle | talonisännille | |
| essive | talonisäntänä | talonisäntinä | |
| translative | talonisännäksi | talonisänniksi | |
| instructive | — | talonisännin | |
| abessive | talonisännättä | talonisännittä | |
| comitative | — | talonisäntineen | |
| Possessive forms of talonisäntä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | talonisäntäni | talonisäntämme |
| 2nd person | talonisäntäsi | talonisäntänne |
| 3rd person | talonisäntänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.