ristiuraruuvi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈristiˌurɑˌruːʋi/, [ˈris̠t̪iˌurɑˌruːʋi]
- Hyphenation: ris‧ti‧u‧ra‧ruu‧vi
Declension
| Inflection of ristiuraruuvi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ristiuraruuvi | ristiuraruuvit | |
| genitive | ristiuraruuvin | ristiuraruuvien | |
| partitive | ristiuraruuvia | ristiuraruuveja | |
| illative | ristiuraruuviin | ristiuraruuveihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ristiuraruuvi | ristiuraruuvit | |
| accusative | nom. | ristiuraruuvi | ristiuraruuvit |
| gen. | ristiuraruuvin | ||
| genitive | ristiuraruuvin | ristiuraruuvien | |
| partitive | ristiuraruuvia | ristiuraruuveja | |
| inessive | ristiuraruuvissa | ristiuraruuveissa | |
| elative | ristiuraruuvista | ristiuraruuveista | |
| illative | ristiuraruuviin | ristiuraruuveihin | |
| adessive | ristiuraruuvilla | ristiuraruuveilla | |
| ablative | ristiuraruuvilta | ristiuraruuveilta | |
| allative | ristiuraruuville | ristiuraruuveille | |
| essive | ristiuraruuvina | ristiuraruuveina | |
| translative | ristiuraruuviksi | ristiuraruuveiksi | |
| instructive | — | ristiuraruuvein | |
| abessive | ristiuraruuvitta | ristiuraruuveitta | |
| comitative | — | ristiuraruuveineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.