propellipää
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpropelːiˌpæː/, [ˈpro̞pe̞lːiˌpæː]
- Rhymes: -æː
- Syllabification(key): pro‧pel‧li‧pää
Declension
| Inflection of propellipää (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | propellipää | propellipäät | |
| genitive | propellipään | propellipäiden propellipäitten | |
| partitive | propellipäätä | propellipäitä | |
| illative | propellipäähän | propellipäihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | propellipää | propellipäät | |
| accusative | nom. | propellipää | propellipäät |
| gen. | propellipään | ||
| genitive | propellipään | propellipäiden propellipäitten | |
| partitive | propellipäätä | propellipäitä | |
| inessive | propellipäässä | propellipäissä | |
| elative | propellipäästä | propellipäistä | |
| illative | propellipäähän | propellipäihin | |
| adessive | propellipäällä | propellipäillä | |
| ablative | propellipäältä | propellipäiltä | |
| allative | propellipäälle | propellipäille | |
| essive | propellipäänä | propellipäinä | |
| translative | propellipääksi | propellipäiksi | |
| instructive | — | propellipäin | |
| abessive | propellipäättä | propellipäittä | |
| comitative | — | propellipäineen | |
| Possessive forms of propellipää (type maa) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | propellipääni | propellipäämme |
| 2nd person | propellipääsi | propellipäänne |
| 3rd person | propellipäänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.