porrashissi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈporːɑsˌhisːi/, [ˈpo̞rːɑs̠ˌhis̠ːi]
- Hyphenation: por‧ras‧his‧si
Declension
| Inflection of porrashissi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | porrashissi | porrashissit | |
| genitive | porrashissin | porrashissien | |
| partitive | porrashissiä | porrashissejä | |
| illative | porrashissiin | porrashisseihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | porrashissi | porrashissit | |
| accusative | nom. | porrashissi | porrashissit |
| gen. | porrashissin | ||
| genitive | porrashissin | porrashissien | |
| partitive | porrashissiä | porrashissejä | |
| inessive | porrashississä | porrashisseissä | |
| elative | porrashissistä | porrashisseistä | |
| illative | porrashissiin | porrashisseihin | |
| adessive | porrashissillä | porrashisseillä | |
| ablative | porrashissiltä | porrashisseiltä | |
| allative | porrashissille | porrashisseille | |
| essive | porrashissinä | porrashisseinä | |
| translative | porrashissiksi | porrashisseiksi | |
| instructive | — | porrashissein | |
| abessive | porrashissittä | porrashisseittä | |
| comitative | — | porrashisseineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.