pellavapää
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpelːɑʋɑˌpæː/, [ˈpe̞lːɑʋɑˌpæː]
- Rhymes: -æː
- Syllabification: pel‧la‧va‧pää
Declension
| Inflection of pellavapää (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pellavapää | pellavapäät | |
| genitive | pellavapään | pellavapäiden pellavapäitten | |
| partitive | pellavapäätä | pellavapäitä | |
| illative | pellavapäähän | pellavapäihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pellavapää | pellavapäät | |
| accusative | nom. | pellavapää | pellavapäät |
| gen. | pellavapään | ||
| genitive | pellavapään | pellavapäiden pellavapäitten | |
| partitive | pellavapäätä | pellavapäitä | |
| inessive | pellavapäässä | pellavapäissä | |
| elative | pellavapäästä | pellavapäistä | |
| illative | pellavapäähän | pellavapäihin | |
| adessive | pellavapäällä | pellavapäillä | |
| ablative | pellavapäältä | pellavapäiltä | |
| allative | pellavapäälle | pellavapäille | |
| essive | pellavapäänä | pellavapäinä | |
| translative | pellavapääksi | pellavapäiksi | |
| instructive | — | pellavapäin | |
| abessive | pellavapäättä | pellavapäittä | |
| comitative | — | pellavapäineen | |
| Possessive forms of pellavapää (type maa) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | pellavapääni | pellavapäämme |
| 2nd person | pellavapääsi | pellavapäänne |
| 3rd person | pellavapäänsä | |
Related terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.