parakkikylä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpɑrɑkːiˌkylæ/, [ˈpɑrɑkːiˌkylæ]
- Rhymes: -ylæ
- Syllabification(key): pa‧rak‧ki‧ky‧lä
Noun
parakkikylä
- encampment (temporary living quarters, often consisting of modular residences, such as containers)
Declension
| Inflection of parakkikylä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | parakkikylä | parakkikylät | |
| genitive | parakkikylän | parakkikylien | |
| partitive | parakkikylää | parakkikyliä | |
| illative | parakkikylään | parakkikyliin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | parakkikylä | parakkikylät | |
| accusative | nom. | parakkikylä | parakkikylät |
| gen. | parakkikylän | ||
| genitive | parakkikylän | parakkikylien parakkikyläinrare | |
| partitive | parakkikylää | parakkikyliä | |
| inessive | parakkikylässä | parakkikylissä | |
| elative | parakkikylästä | parakkikylistä | |
| illative | parakkikylään | parakkikyliin | |
| adessive | parakkikylällä | parakkikylillä | |
| ablative | parakkikylältä | parakkikyliltä | |
| allative | parakkikylälle | parakkikylille | |
| essive | parakkikylänä | parakkikylinä | |
| translative | parakkikyläksi | parakkikyliksi | |
| instructive | — | parakkikylin | |
| abessive | parakkikylättä | parakkikylittä | |
| comitative | — | parakkikylineen | |
| Possessive forms of parakkikylä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | parakkikyläni | parakkikylämme |
| 2nd person | parakkikyläsi | parakkikylänne |
| 3rd person | parakkikylänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.