paashi
Finnish
Declension
| Inflection of paashi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | paashi | paashit | |
| genitive | paashin | paashien | |
| partitive | paashia | paasheja | |
| illative | paashiin | paasheihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | paashi | paashit | |
| accusative | nom. | paashi | paashit |
| gen. | paashin | ||
| genitive | paashin | paashien | |
| partitive | paashia | paasheja | |
| inessive | paashissa | paasheissa | |
| elative | paashista | paasheista | |
| illative | paashiin | paasheihin | |
| adessive | paashilla | paasheilla | |
| ablative | paashilta | paasheilta | |
| allative | paashille | paasheille | |
| essive | paashina | paasheina | |
| translative | paashiksi | paasheiksi | |
| instructive | — | paashein | |
| abessive | paashitta | paasheitta | |
| comitative | — | paasheineen | |
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.