paaši
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpɑːʃi/, [ˈpɑːʃi]
Declension
| Inflection of paaši (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | paaši | paašit | |
| genitive | paašin | paašien | |
| partitive | paašia | paašeja | |
| illative | paašiin | paašeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | paaši | paašit | |
| accusative | nom. | paaši | paašit |
| gen. | paašin | ||
| genitive | paašin | paašien | |
| partitive | paašia | paašeja | |
| inessive | paašissa | paašeissa | |
| elative | paašista | paašeista | |
| illative | paašiin | paašeihin | |
| adessive | paašilla | paašeilla | |
| ablative | paašilta | paašeilta | |
| allative | paašille | paašeille | |
| essive | paašina | paašeina | |
| translative | paašiksi | paašeiksi | |
| instructive | — | paašein | |
| abessive | paašitta | paašeitta | |
| comitative | — | paašeineen | |
Derived terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.