pöhkö
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpøhkø/, [ˈpø̞hkø̞]
- Rhymes: -øhkø
- Syllabification(key): pöh‧kö
Declension
| Inflection of pöhkö (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | pöhkö | pöhköt | |
| genitive | pöhkön | pöhköjen | |
| partitive | pöhköä | pöhköjä | |
| illative | pöhköön | pöhköihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | pöhkö | pöhköt | |
| accusative | nom. | pöhkö | pöhköt |
| gen. | pöhkön | ||
| genitive | pöhkön | pöhköjen | |
| partitive | pöhköä | pöhköjä | |
| inessive | pöhkössä | pöhköissä | |
| elative | pöhköstä | pöhköistä | |
| illative | pöhköön | pöhköihin | |
| adessive | pöhköllä | pöhköillä | |
| ablative | pöhköltä | pöhköiltä | |
| allative | pöhkölle | pöhköille | |
| essive | pöhkönä | pöhköinä | |
| translative | pöhköksi | pöhköiksi | |
| instructive | — | pöhköin | |
| abessive | pöhköttä | pöhköittä | |
| comitative | — | pöhköineen | |
| Possessive forms of pöhkö (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | pöhköni | pöhkömme |
| 2nd person | pöhkösi | pöhkönne |
| 3rd person | pöhkönsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.