pöhistä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpøhistæˣ/, [ˈpø̞ɦis̠t̪æ(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -øhistæ
- Syllabification(key): pö‧his‧tä
Conjugation
| Inflection of pöhistä (Kotus type 66/rohkaista, no gradation) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| indicative mood | ||||||
| present tense | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | pöhisen | en pöhise | 1st sing. | olen pöhissyt | en ole pöhissyt | |
| 2nd sing. | pöhiset | et pöhise | 2nd sing. | olet pöhissyt | et ole pöhissyt | |
| 3rd sing. | pöhisee | ei pöhise | 3rd sing. | on pöhissyt | ei ole pöhissyt | |
| 1st plur. | pöhisemme | emme pöhise | 1st plur. | olemme pöhisseet | emme ole pöhisseet | |
| 2nd plur. | pöhisette | ette pöhise | 2nd plur. | olette pöhisseet | ette ole pöhisseet | |
| 3rd plur. | pöhisevät | eivät pöhise | 3rd plur. | ovat pöhisseet | eivät ole pöhisseet | |
| passive | pöhistään | ei pöhistä | passive | on pöhisty | ei ole pöhisty | |
| past tense | pluperfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | pöhisin | en pöhissyt | 1st sing. | olin pöhissyt | en ollut pöhissyt | |
| 2nd sing. | pöhisit | et pöhissyt | 2nd sing. | olit pöhissyt | et ollut pöhissyt | |
| 3rd sing. | pöhisi | ei pöhissyt | 3rd sing. | oli pöhissyt | ei ollut pöhissyt | |
| 1st plur. | pöhisimme | emme pöhisseet | 1st plur. | olimme pöhisseet | emme olleet pöhisseet | |
| 2nd plur. | pöhisitte | ette pöhisseet | 2nd plur. | olitte pöhisseet | ette olleet pöhisseet | |
| 3rd plur. | pöhisivät | eivät pöhisseet | 3rd plur. | olivat pöhisseet | eivät olleet pöhisseet | |
| passive | pöhistiin | ei pöhisty | passive | oli pöhisty | ei ollut pöhisty | |
| conditional mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | pöhisisin | en pöhisisi | 1st sing. | olisin pöhissyt | en olisi pöhissyt | |
| 2nd sing. | pöhisisit | et pöhisisi | 2nd sing. | olisit pöhissyt | et olisi pöhissyt | |
| 3rd sing. | pöhisisi | ei pöhisisi | 3rd sing. | olisi pöhissyt | ei olisi pöhissyt | |
| 1st plur. | pöhisisimme | emme pöhisisi | 1st plur. | olisimme pöhisseet | emme olisi pöhisseet | |
| 2nd plur. | pöhisisitte | ette pöhisisi | 2nd plur. | olisitte pöhisseet | ette olisi pöhisseet | |
| 3rd plur. | pöhisisivät | eivät pöhisisi | 3rd plur. | olisivat pöhisseet | eivät olisi pöhisseet | |
| passive | pöhistäisiin | ei pöhistäisi | passive | olisi pöhisty | ei olisi pöhisty | |
| imperative mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | |
| 2nd sing. | pöhise | älä pöhise | 2nd sing. | ole pöhissyt | älä ole pöhissyt | |
| 3rd sing. | pöhisköön | älköön pöhiskö | 3rd sing. | olkoon pöhissyt | älköön olko pöhissyt | |
| 1st plur. | pöhiskäämme | älkäämme pöhiskö | 1st plur. | olkaamme pöhisseet | älkäämme olko pöhisseet | |
| 2nd plur. | pöhiskää | älkää pöhiskö | 2nd plur. | olkaa pöhisseet | älkää olko pöhisseet | |
| 3rd plur. | pöhiskööt | älkööt pöhiskö | 3rd plur. | olkoot pöhisseet | älkööt olko pöhisseet | |
| passive | pöhistäköön | älköön pöhistäkö | passive | olkoon pöhisty | älköön olko pöhisty | |
| potential mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | pöhissen | en pöhisse | 1st sing. | lienen pöhissyt | en liene pöhissyt | |
| 2nd sing. | pöhisset | et pöhisse | 2nd sing. | lienet pöhissyt | et liene pöhissyt | |
| 3rd sing. | pöhissee | ei pöhisse | 3rd sing. | lienee pöhissyt | ei liene pöhissyt | |
| 1st plur. | pöhissemme | emme pöhisse | 1st plur. | lienemme pöhisseet | emme liene pöhisseet | |
| 2nd plur. | pöhissette | ette pöhisse | 2nd plur. | lienette pöhisseet | ette liene pöhisseet | |
| 3rd plur. | pöhissevät | eivät pöhisse | 3rd plur. | lienevät pöhisseet | eivät liene pöhisseet | |
| passive | pöhistäneen | ei pöhistäne | passive | lienee pöhisty | ei liene pöhisty | |
| Nominal forms | ||||||
| infinitives | participles | |||||
| active | passive | active | passive | |||
| 1st | pöhistä | present | pöhisevä | pöhistävä | ||
| long 1st2 | pöhistäkseen | past | pöhissyt | pöhisty | ||
| 2nd | inessive1 | pöhistessä | pöhistäessä | agent1, 3 | pöhisemä | |
| instructive | pöhisten | — | negative | pöhisemätön | ||
| 3rd | inessive | pöhisemässä | — | 1) Usually with a possessive suffix. 2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural. | ||
| elative | pöhisemästä | — | ||||
| illative | pöhisemään | — | ||||
| adessive | pöhisemällä | — | ||||
| abessive | pöhisemättä | — | ||||
| instructive | pöhisemän | pöhistämän | ||||
| 4th | nominative | pöhiseminen | ||||
| partitive | pöhisemistä | |||||
| 5th2 | pöhisemäisillään | |||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.