nenäntyvi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈnenænˌtyʋi/, [ˈne̞nænˌt̪yʋi]
- Rhymes: -yʋi
- Syllabification: ne‧nän‧ty‧vi
Declension
| Inflection of nenäntyvi (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | nenäntyvi | nenäntyvet | |
| genitive | nenäntyven | nenäntyvien | |
| partitive | nenäntyveä | nenäntyviä | |
| illative | nenäntyveen | nenäntyviin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | nenäntyvi | nenäntyvet | |
| accusative | nom. | nenäntyvi | nenäntyvet |
| gen. | nenäntyven | ||
| genitive | nenäntyven | nenäntyvien | |
| partitive | nenäntyveä | nenäntyviä | |
| inessive | nenäntyvessä | nenäntyvissä | |
| elative | nenäntyvestä | nenäntyvistä | |
| illative | nenäntyveen | nenäntyviin | |
| adessive | nenäntyvellä | nenäntyvillä | |
| ablative | nenäntyveltä | nenäntyviltä | |
| allative | nenäntyvelle | nenäntyville | |
| essive | nenäntyvenä | nenäntyvinä | |
| translative | nenäntyveksi | nenäntyviksi | |
| instructive | — | nenäntyvin | |
| abessive | nenäntyvettä | nenäntyvittä | |
| comitative | — | nenäntyvineen | |
| Possessive forms of nenäntyvi (type ovi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | nenäntyveni | nenäntyvemme |
| 2nd person | nenäntyvesi | nenäntyvenne |
| 3rd person | nenäntyvensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.