naisääni
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈnɑi̯sˌæːni/, [ˈnɑi̯s̠ˌæːni]
- Rhymes: -æːni
- Syllabification: nais‧ää‧ni
Declension
| Inflection of naisääni (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | naisääni | naisäänet | |
| genitive | naisäänen | naisäänten naisäänien | |
| partitive | naisääntä | naisääniä | |
| illative | naisääneen | naisääniin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | naisääni | naisäänet | |
| accusative | nom. | naisääni | naisäänet |
| gen. | naisäänen | ||
| genitive | naisäänen | naisäänten naisäänien | |
| partitive | naisääntä | naisääniä | |
| inessive | naisäänessä | naisäänissä | |
| elative | naisäänestä | naisäänistä | |
| illative | naisääneen | naisääniin | |
| adessive | naisäänellä | naisäänillä | |
| ablative | naisääneltä | naisääniltä | |
| allative | naisäänelle | naisäänille | |
| essive | naisäänenä | naisääninä | |
| translative | naisääneksi | naisääniksi | |
| instructive | — | naisäänin | |
| abessive | naisäänettä | naisäänittä | |
| comitative | — | naisäänineen | |
| Possessive forms of naisääni (type pieni) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | naisääneni | naisäänemme |
| 2nd person | naisäänesi | naisäänenne |
| 3rd person | naisäänensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.