nailonköysi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈnɑi̯lonˌkøy̯si/, [ˈnɑi̯lo̞ŋˌkø̞y̯s̠i]
- Rhymes: -øysi
- Syllabification: nai‧lon‧köy‧si
Declension
| Inflection of nailonköysi (Kotus type 27/käsi, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | nailonköysi | nailonköydet | |
| genitive | nailonköyden | nailonköysien | |
| partitive | nailonköyttä | nailonköysiä | |
| illative | nailonköyteen | nailonköysiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | nailonköysi | nailonköydet | |
| accusative | nom. | nailonköysi | nailonköydet |
| gen. | nailonköyden | ||
| genitive | nailonköyden | nailonköysien nailonköyttenrare | |
| partitive | nailonköyttä | nailonköysiä | |
| inessive | nailonköydessä | nailonköysissä | |
| elative | nailonköydestä | nailonköysistä | |
| illative | nailonköyteen | nailonköysiin | |
| adessive | nailonköydellä | nailonköysillä | |
| ablative | nailonköydeltä | nailonköysiltä | |
| allative | nailonköydelle | nailonköysille | |
| essive | nailonköytenä | nailonköysinä | |
| translative | nailonköydeksi | nailonköysiksi | |
| instructive | — | nailonköysin | |
| abessive | nailonköydettä | nailonköysittä | |
| comitative | — | nailonköysineen | |
| Possessive forms of nailonköysi (type käsi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | nailonköyteni | nailonköytemme |
| 2nd person | nailonköytesi | nailonköytenne |
| 3rd person | nailonköytensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.