miesluku
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmie̯sˌluku/, [ˈmie̞̯s̠ˌluku]
- Rhymes: -uku
- Syllabification: mies‧lu‧ku
Declension
Inflection of miesluku (Kotus type 1/valo, k-v gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | miesluku | miesluvut | |
genitive | miesluvun | mieslukujen | |
partitive | mieslukua | mieslukuja | |
illative | mieslukuun | mieslukuihin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | miesluku | miesluvut | |
accusative | nom. | miesluku | miesluvut |
gen. | miesluvun | ||
genitive | miesluvun | mieslukujen | |
partitive | mieslukua | mieslukuja | |
inessive | miesluvussa | miesluvuissa | |
elative | miesluvusta | miesluvuista | |
illative | mieslukuun | mieslukuihin | |
adessive | miesluvulla | miesluvuilla | |
ablative | miesluvulta | miesluvuilta | |
allative | miesluvulle | miesluvuille | |
essive | mieslukuna | mieslukuina | |
translative | miesluvuksi | miesluvuiksi | |
instructive | — | miesluvuin | |
abessive | miesluvutta | miesluvuitta | |
comitative | — | mieslukuineen |
Possessive forms of miesluku (type valo) | ||
---|---|---|
possessor | singular | plural |
1st person | mieslukuni | mieslukumme |
2nd person | mieslukusi | mieslukunne |
3rd person | mieslukunsa |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.