mawiać
Polish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈma.vjat͡ɕ/
Audio (file) - Rhymes: -avjat͡ɕ
- Syllabification: ma‧wiać
Verb
mawiać impf (indeterminate, frequentative, imperfective determinate mówić)
- (intransitive) to say habitually; (in past tense) used to say
Conjugation
Conjugation of mawiać impf
| singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| person | masculine | feminine | neuter | virile | nonvirile | |
| infinitive | mawiać | |||||
| present tense | 1st | mawiam | mawiamy | |||
| 2nd | mawiasz | mawiacie | ||||
| 3rd | mawia | mawiają | ||||
| impersonal | mawia się | |||||
| past tense | 1st | mawiałem | mawiałam | mawialiśmy | mawiałyśmy | |
| 2nd | mawiałeś | mawiałaś | mawialiście | mawiałyście | ||
| 3rd | mawiał | mawiała | mawiało | mawiali | mawiały | |
| impersonal | mawiano | |||||
| future tense | 1st | będę mawiał, będę mawiać |
będę mawiała, będę mawiać |
będziemy mawiali, będziemy mawiać |
będziemy mawiały, będziemy mawiać | |
| 2nd | będziesz mawiał, będziesz mawiać |
będziesz mawiała, będziesz mawiać |
będziecie mawiali, będziecie mawiać |
będziecie mawiały, będziecie mawiać | ||
| 3rd | będzie mawiał, będzie mawiać |
będzie mawiała, będzie mawiać |
będzie mawiało, będzie mawiać |
będą mawiali, będą mawiać |
będą mawiały, będą mawiać | |
| impersonal | będzie mawiać się | |||||
| conditional | 1st | mawiałbym | mawiałabym | mawialibyśmy | mawiałybyśmy | |
| 2nd | mawiałbyś | mawiałabyś | mawialibyście | mawiałybyście | ||
| 3rd | mawiałby | mawiałaby | mawiałoby | mawialiby | mawiałyby | |
| impersonal | mawiano by | |||||
| imperative | 1st | niech mawiam | mawiajmy | |||
| 2nd | mawiaj | mawiajcie | ||||
| 3rd | niech mawia | niech mawiają | ||||
| active adjectival participle | mawiający | mawiająca | mawiające | mawiający | mawiające | |
| contemporary adverbial participle | mawiając | |||||
| verbal noun | mawianie | |||||
Derived terms
verbs
- domawiać impf, domówić pf
- namawiać impf, namówić pf
- obmawiać impf, obmówić pf
- odmawiać impf, odmówić pf
- omawiać impf, omówić pf
- podmawiać impf, podmówić pf
- pomawiać impf, pomówić pf
- przemawiać impf, przemówić pf
- przymawiać impf, przymówić pf
- rozmawiać impf, porozmawiać pf, rozmówić pf
- umawiać impf, umówić pf
- wmawiać impf, wmówić pf
- wymawiać impf, wymówić pf
- zamawiać impf, zamówić pf
- zmawiać impf, zmówić pf
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.