malawinjänis
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmɑlɑwinˌjænis/, [ˈmɑlɑwinˌjænis̠]
- Rhymes: -ænis
- Syllabification(key): ma‧la‧win‧jä‧nis
Declension
| Inflection of malawinjänis (Kotus type 39/vastaus, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | malawinjänis | malawinjänikset | |
| genitive | malawinjäniksen | malawinjänisten malawinjäniksien | |
| partitive | malawinjänistä | malawinjäniksiä | |
| illative | malawinjänikseen | malawinjäniksiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | malawinjänis | malawinjänikset | |
| accusative | nom. | malawinjänis | malawinjänikset |
| gen. | malawinjäniksen | ||
| genitive | malawinjäniksen | malawinjänisten malawinjäniksien | |
| partitive | malawinjänistä | malawinjäniksiä | |
| inessive | malawinjäniksessä | malawinjäniksissä | |
| elative | malawinjäniksestä | malawinjäniksistä | |
| illative | malawinjänikseen | malawinjäniksiin | |
| adessive | malawinjäniksellä | malawinjäniksillä | |
| ablative | malawinjänikseltä | malawinjäniksiltä | |
| allative | malawinjänikselle | malawinjäniksille | |
| essive | malawinjäniksenä | malawinjäniksinä | |
| translative | malawinjänikseksi | malawinjäniksiksi | |
| instructive | — | malawinjäniksin | |
| abessive | malawinjäniksettä | malawinjäniksittä | |
| comitative | — | malawinjäniksineen | |
| Possessive forms of malawinjänis (type vastaus) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | malawinjänikseni | malawinjäniksemme |
| 2nd person | malawinjäniksesi | malawinjäniksenne |
| 3rd person | malawinjäniksensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.