makuaisti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmɑkuˌɑi̯sti/, [ˈmɑkuˌɑi̯s̠t̪i]
- Rhymes: -ɑisti
- Syllabification(key): ma‧ku‧ais‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of makuaisti (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | makuaisti | makuaistit | |
| genitive | makuaistin | makuaistien | |
| partitive | makuaistia | makuaisteja | |
| illative | makuaistiin | makuaisteihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | makuaisti | makuaistit | |
| accusative | nom. | makuaisti | makuaistit |
| gen. | makuaistin | ||
| genitive | makuaistin | makuaistien | |
| partitive | makuaistia | makuaisteja | |
| inessive | makuaistissa | makuaisteissa | |
| elative | makuaistista | makuaisteista | |
| illative | makuaistiin | makuaisteihin | |
| adessive | makuaistilla | makuaisteilla | |
| ablative | makuaistilta | makuaisteilta | |
| allative | makuaistille | makuaisteille | |
| essive | makuaistina | makuaisteina | |
| translative | makuaistiksi | makuaisteiksi | |
| instructive | — | makuaistein | |
| abessive | makuaistitta | makuaisteitta | |
| comitative | — | makuaisteineen | |
| Possessive forms of makuaisti (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | makuaistini | makuaistimme |
| 2nd person | makuaistisi | makuaistinne |
| 3rd person | makuaistinsa | |
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.