mahdollistaja
Finnish
Etymology
mahdollistaa + -ja
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmɑhdolːistɑjɑ/, [ˈmɑxdo̞lˌlis̠t̪ɑjɑ]
- Rhymes: -istɑjɑ
- Syllabification(key): mah‧dol‧lis‧ta‧ja
Declension
| Inflection of mahdollistaja (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | mahdollistaja | mahdollistajat | |
| genitive | mahdollistajan | mahdollistajien | |
| partitive | mahdollistajaa | mahdollistajia | |
| illative | mahdollistajaan | mahdollistajiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | mahdollistaja | mahdollistajat | |
| accusative | nom. | mahdollistaja | mahdollistajat |
| gen. | mahdollistajan | ||
| genitive | mahdollistajan | mahdollistajien mahdollistajainrare | |
| partitive | mahdollistajaa | mahdollistajia | |
| inessive | mahdollistajassa | mahdollistajissa | |
| elative | mahdollistajasta | mahdollistajista | |
| illative | mahdollistajaan | mahdollistajiin | |
| adessive | mahdollistajalla | mahdollistajilla | |
| ablative | mahdollistajalta | mahdollistajilta | |
| allative | mahdollistajalle | mahdollistajille | |
| essive | mahdollistajana | mahdollistajina | |
| translative | mahdollistajaksi | mahdollistajiksi | |
| instructive | — | mahdollistajin | |
| abessive | mahdollistajatta | mahdollistajitta | |
| comitative | — | mahdollistajineen | |
| Possessive forms of mahdollistaja (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | mahdollistajani | mahdollistajamme |
| 2nd person | mahdollistajasi | mahdollistajanne |
| 3rd person | mahdollistajansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.