maalikylä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈmɑːliˌkylæ/, [ˈmɑːliˌkylæ]
- Rhymes: -ylæ
- Syllabification: maa‧li‧ky‧lä
Declension
| Inflection of maalikylä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | maalikylä | maalikylät | |
| genitive | maalikylän | maalikylien | |
| partitive | maalikylää | maalikyliä | |
| illative | maalikylään | maalikyliin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | maalikylä | maalikylät | |
| accusative | nom. | maalikylä | maalikylät |
| gen. | maalikylän | ||
| genitive | maalikylän | maalikylien maalikyläinrare | |
| partitive | maalikylää | maalikyliä | |
| inessive | maalikylässä | maalikylissä | |
| elative | maalikylästä | maalikylistä | |
| illative | maalikylään | maalikyliin | |
| adessive | maalikylällä | maalikylillä | |
| ablative | maalikylältä | maalikyliltä | |
| allative | maalikylälle | maalikylille | |
| essive | maalikylänä | maalikylinä | |
| translative | maalikyläksi | maalikyliksi | |
| instructive | — | maalikylin | |
| abessive | maalikylättä | maalikylittä | |
| comitative | — | maalikylineen | |
| Possessive forms of maalikylä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | maalikyläni | maalikylämme |
| 2nd person | maalikyläsi | maalikylänne |
| 3rd person | maalikylänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.