mūsā
Latvian
Pali
Alternative forms
Alternative forms
- 𑀫𑀽𑀲𑀸 (Brahmi script)
- मूसा (Devanagari script)
- মূসা (Bengali script)
- මූසා (Sinhalese script)
- မူသာ (Burmese script)
- มูสา (Thai script)
- ᨾᩪᩈᩣ (Tai Tham script)
- ມູສາ (Lao script)
- មូសា (Khmer script)
Declension
Declension table of "mūsā" (feminine)
| Case \ Number | Singular | Plural |
|---|---|---|
| Nominative (first) | mūsā | mūsāyo or mūsā |
| Accusative (second) | mūsaṃ | mūsāyo or mūsā |
| Instrumental (third) | mūsāya | mūsāhi or mūsābhi |
| Dative (fourth) | mūsāya | mūsānaṃ |
| Ablative (fifth) | mūsāya | mūsāhi or mūsābhi |
| Genitive (sixth) | mūsāya | mūsānaṃ |
| Locative (seventh) | mūsāya or mūsāyaṃ | mūsāsu |
| Vocative (calling) | mūse | mūsāyo or mūsā |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.