lemmenpesä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlemːenˌpesæ/, [ˈle̞mːe̞mˌpe̞s̠æ]
- Rhymes: -esæ
- Syllabification: lem‧men‧pe‧sä
Declension
| Inflection of lemmenpesä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | lemmenpesä | lemmenpesät | |
| genitive | lemmenpesän | lemmenpesien | |
| partitive | lemmenpesää | lemmenpesiä | |
| illative | lemmenpesään | lemmenpesiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | lemmenpesä | lemmenpesät | |
| accusative | nom. | lemmenpesä | lemmenpesät |
| gen. | lemmenpesän | ||
| genitive | lemmenpesän | lemmenpesien lemmenpesäinrare | |
| partitive | lemmenpesää | lemmenpesiä | |
| inessive | lemmenpesässä | lemmenpesissä | |
| elative | lemmenpesästä | lemmenpesistä | |
| illative | lemmenpesään | lemmenpesiin | |
| adessive | lemmenpesällä | lemmenpesillä | |
| ablative | lemmenpesältä | lemmenpesiltä | |
| allative | lemmenpesälle | lemmenpesille | |
| essive | lemmenpesänä | lemmenpesinä | |
| translative | lemmenpesäksi | lemmenpesiksi | |
| instructive | — | lemmenpesin | |
| abessive | lemmenpesättä | lemmenpesittä | |
| comitative | — | lemmenpesineen | |
| Possessive forms of lemmenpesä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | lemmenpesäni | lemmenpesämme |
| 2nd person | lemmenpesäsi | lemmenpesänne |
| 3rd person | lemmenpesänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.