lehmänkeeli
Ingrian

Lehmänkeeli.
Declension
| Declension of lehmänkeeli (type 5/keeli, no gradation) | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| nominative | lehmänkeeli | lehmänkeelet |
| genitive | lehmänkeelen | lehmänkeeliin |
| partitive | lehmänkeeltä | lehmänkeeliä |
| illative | lehmänkeelee | lehmänkeelii |
| inessive | lehmänkeelees | lehmänkeeliis |
| elative | lehmänkeelest | lehmänkeelist |
| allative | lehmänkeelelle | lehmänkeelille |
| adessive | lehmänkeeleel | lehmänkeeliil |
| ablative | lehmänkeelelt | lehmänkeelilt |
| translative | lehmänkeeleks | lehmänkeeliks |
| essive | lehmänkeelennä, lehmänkeeleen | lehmänkeelinnä, lehmänkeeliin |
| exessive1) | lehmänkeelent | lehmänkeelint |
| 1) obsolete *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka? or -kä? to the genitive. | ||
References
- Ruben E. Nirvi (1971) Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page 257
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.