lehmäluku
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlehmæˌluku/, [ˈle̞hmæˌluku]
- Rhymes: -uku
- Syllabification: leh‧mä‧lu‧ku
Declension
| Inflection of lehmäluku (Kotus type 1/valo, k-v gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | lehmäluku | lehmäluvut | |
| genitive | lehmäluvun | lehmälukujen | |
| partitive | lehmälukua | lehmälukuja | |
| illative | lehmälukuun | lehmälukuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | lehmäluku | lehmäluvut | |
| accusative | nom. | lehmäluku | lehmäluvut |
| gen. | lehmäluvun | ||
| genitive | lehmäluvun | lehmälukujen | |
| partitive | lehmälukua | lehmälukuja | |
| inessive | lehmäluvussa | lehmäluvuissa | |
| elative | lehmäluvusta | lehmäluvuista | |
| illative | lehmälukuun | lehmälukuihin | |
| adessive | lehmäluvulla | lehmäluvuilla | |
| ablative | lehmäluvulta | lehmäluvuilta | |
| allative | lehmäluvulle | lehmäluvuille | |
| essive | lehmälukuna | lehmälukuina | |
| translative | lehmäluvuksi | lehmäluvuiksi | |
| instructive | — | lehmäluvuin | |
| abessive | lehmäluvutta | lehmäluvuitta | |
| comitative | — | lehmälukuineen | |
| Possessive forms of lehmäluku (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | lehmälukuni | lehmälukumme |
| 2nd person | lehmälukusi | lehmälukunne |
| 3rd person | lehmälukunsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.