langanpää
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɑŋːɑnˌpæː/, [ˈlɑŋːɑmˌpæː]
- Rhymes: -æː
- Syllabification: lan‧gan‧pää
Declension
| Inflection of langanpää (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | langanpää | langanpäät | |
| genitive | langanpään | langanpäiden langanpäitten | |
| partitive | langanpäätä | langanpäitä | |
| illative | langanpäähän | langanpäihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | langanpää | langanpäät | |
| accusative | nom. | langanpää | langanpäät |
| gen. | langanpään | ||
| genitive | langanpään | langanpäiden langanpäitten | |
| partitive | langanpäätä | langanpäitä | |
| inessive | langanpäässä | langanpäissä | |
| elative | langanpäästä | langanpäistä | |
| illative | langanpäähän | langanpäihin | |
| adessive | langanpäällä | langanpäillä | |
| ablative | langanpäältä | langanpäiltä | |
| allative | langanpäälle | langanpäille | |
| essive | langanpäänä | langanpäinä | |
| translative | langanpääksi | langanpäiksi | |
| instructive | — | langanpäin | |
| abessive | langanpäättä | langanpäittä | |
| comitative | — | langanpäineen | |
| Possessive forms of langanpää (type maa) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | langanpääni | langanpäämme |
| 2nd person | langanpääsi | langanpäänne |
| 3rd person | langanpäänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.