laita-alkoholisti
Finnish
Etymology
laita + alkoholisti
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlɑi̯tɑˌɑlkoholisti/, [ˈlɑi̯t̪ɑˌɑlko̞ɦo̞lis̠t̪i]
- Hyphenation: lai‧ta‧al‧ko‧ho‧lis‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of laita-alkoholisti (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | laita-alkoholisti | laita-alkoholistit | |
| genitive | laita-alkoholistin | laita-alkoholistien | |
| partitive | laita-alkoholistia | laita-alkoholisteja | |
| illative | laita-alkoholistiin | laita-alkoholisteihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | laita-alkoholisti | laita-alkoholistit | |
| accusative | nom. | laita-alkoholisti | laita-alkoholistit |
| gen. | laita-alkoholistin | ||
| genitive | laita-alkoholistin | laita-alkoholistien | |
| partitive | laita-alkoholistia | laita-alkoholisteja | |
| inessive | laita-alkoholistissa | laita-alkoholisteissa | |
| elative | laita-alkoholistista | laita-alkoholisteista | |
| illative | laita-alkoholistiin | laita-alkoholisteihin | |
| adessive | laita-alkoholistilla | laita-alkoholisteilla | |
| ablative | laita-alkoholistilta | laita-alkoholisteilta | |
| allative | laita-alkoholistille | laita-alkoholisteille | |
| essive | laita-alkoholistina | laita-alkoholisteina | |
| translative | laita-alkoholistiksi | laita-alkoholisteiksi | |
| instructive | — | laita-alkoholistein | |
| abessive | laita-alkoholistitta | laita-alkoholisteitta | |
| comitative | — | laita-alkoholisteineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.