länsituonti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlænsiˌtuo̯nti/, [ˈlæns̠iˌt̪uo̞̯n̪t̪i]
- Rhymes: -uonti
- Syllabification: län‧si‧tuon‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of länsituonti (Kotus type 5/risti, nt-nn gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | länsituonti | länsituonnit | |
| genitive | länsituonnin | länsituontien | |
| partitive | länsituontia | länsituonteja | |
| illative | länsituontiin | länsituonteihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | länsituonti | länsituonnit | |
| accusative | nom. | länsituonti | länsituonnit |
| gen. | länsituonnin | ||
| genitive | länsituonnin | länsituontien | |
| partitive | länsituontia | länsituonteja | |
| inessive | länsituonnissa | länsituonneissa | |
| elative | länsituonnista | länsituonneista | |
| illative | länsituontiin | länsituonteihin | |
| adessive | länsituonnilla | länsituonneilla | |
| ablative | länsituonnilta | länsituonneilta | |
| allative | länsituonnille | länsituonneille | |
| essive | länsituontina | länsituonteina | |
| translative | länsituonniksi | länsituonneiksi | |
| instructive | — | länsituonnein | |
| abessive | länsituonnitta | länsituonneitta | |
| comitative | — | länsituonteineen | |
| Possessive forms of länsituonti (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | länsituontini | länsituontimme |
| 2nd person | länsituontisi | länsituontinne |
| 3rd person | länsituontinsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.