länsimyrsky
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈlænsiˌmyrsky/, [ˈlæns̠iˌmyrs̠ky]
- Hyphenation: län‧si‧myrs‧ky
Declension
| Inflection of länsimyrsky (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | länsimyrsky | länsimyrskyt | |
| genitive | länsimyrskyn | länsimyrskyjen | |
| partitive | länsimyrskyä | länsimyrskyjä | |
| illative | länsimyrskyyn | länsimyrskyihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | länsimyrsky | länsimyrskyt | |
| accusative | nom. | länsimyrsky | länsimyrskyt |
| gen. | länsimyrskyn | ||
| genitive | länsimyrskyn | länsimyrskyjen | |
| partitive | länsimyrskyä | länsimyrskyjä | |
| inessive | länsimyrskyssä | länsimyrskyissä | |
| elative | länsimyrskystä | länsimyrskyistä | |
| illative | länsimyrskyyn | länsimyrskyihin | |
| adessive | länsimyrskyllä | länsimyrskyillä | |
| ablative | länsimyrskyltä | länsimyrskyiltä | |
| allative | länsimyrskylle | länsimyrskyille | |
| essive | länsimyrskynä | länsimyrskyinä | |
| translative | länsimyrskyksi | länsimyrskyiksi | |
| instructive | — | länsimyrskyin | |
| abessive | länsimyrskyttä | länsimyrskyittä | |
| comitative | — | länsimyrskyineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.