kyläkutsu
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkylæˌkutsu/, [ˈkylæˌkuts̠u]
- Rhymes: -utsu
- Syllabification: ky‧lä‧kut‧su
Declension
| Inflection of kyläkutsu (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kyläkutsu | kyläkutsut | |
| genitive | kyläkutsun | kyläkutsujen | |
| partitive | kyläkutsua | kyläkutsuja | |
| illative | kyläkutsuun | kyläkutsuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kyläkutsu | kyläkutsut | |
| accusative | nom. | kyläkutsu | kyläkutsut |
| gen. | kyläkutsun | ||
| genitive | kyläkutsun | kyläkutsujen | |
| partitive | kyläkutsua | kyläkutsuja | |
| inessive | kyläkutsussa | kyläkutsuissa | |
| elative | kyläkutsusta | kyläkutsuista | |
| illative | kyläkutsuun | kyläkutsuihin | |
| adessive | kyläkutsulla | kyläkutsuilla | |
| ablative | kyläkutsulta | kyläkutsuilta | |
| allative | kyläkutsulle | kyläkutsuille | |
| essive | kyläkutsuna | kyläkutsuina | |
| translative | kyläkutsuksi | kyläkutsuiksi | |
| instructive | — | kyläkutsuin | |
| abessive | kyläkutsutta | kyläkutsuitta | |
| comitative | — | kyläkutsuineen | |
| Possessive forms of kyläkutsu (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kyläkutsuni | kyläkutsumme |
| 2nd person | kyläkutsusi | kyläkutsunne |
| 3rd person | kyläkutsunsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.