kyläkokous
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkylæˌkokous/, [ˈkylæˌko̞ko̞us̠]
- Rhymes: -okous
- Syllabification: ky‧lä‧ko‧ko‧us
Declension
| Inflection of kyläkokous (Kotus type 39/vastaus, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kyläkokous | kyläkokoukset | |
| genitive | kyläkokouksen | kyläkokousten kyläkokouksien | |
| partitive | kyläkokousta | kyläkokouksia | |
| illative | kyläkokoukseen | kyläkokouksiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kyläkokous | kyläkokoukset | |
| accusative | nom. | kyläkokous | kyläkokoukset |
| gen. | kyläkokouksen | ||
| genitive | kyläkokouksen | kyläkokousten kyläkokouksien | |
| partitive | kyläkokousta | kyläkokouksia | |
| inessive | kyläkokouksessa | kyläkokouksissa | |
| elative | kyläkokouksesta | kyläkokouksista | |
| illative | kyläkokoukseen | kyläkokouksiin | |
| adessive | kyläkokouksella | kyläkokouksilla | |
| ablative | kyläkokoukselta | kyläkokouksilta | |
| allative | kyläkokoukselle | kyläkokouksille | |
| essive | kyläkokouksena | kyläkokouksina | |
| translative | kyläkokoukseksi | kyläkokouksiksi | |
| instructive | — | kyläkokouksin | |
| abessive | kyläkokouksetta | kyläkokouksitta | |
| comitative | — | kyläkokouksineen | |
| Possessive forms of kyläkokous (type vastaus) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kyläkokoukseni | kyläkokouksemme |
| 2nd person | kyläkokouksesi | kyläkokouksenne |
| 3rd person | kyläkokouksensa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.