kultakurkku
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkultɑˌkurkːu/, [ˈkult̪ɑˌkurkːu]
- Rhymes: -urkːu
- Syllabification: kul‧ta‧kurk‧ku
Declension
| Inflection of kultakurkku (Kotus type 1*A/valo, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kultakurkku | kultakurkut | |
| genitive | kultakurkun | kultakurkkujen | |
| partitive | kultakurkkua | kultakurkkuja | |
| illative | kultakurkkuun | kultakurkkuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kultakurkku | kultakurkut | |
| accusative | nom. | kultakurkku | kultakurkut |
| gen. | kultakurkun | ||
| genitive | kultakurkun | kultakurkkujen | |
| partitive | kultakurkkua | kultakurkkuja | |
| inessive | kultakurkussa | kultakurkuissa | |
| elative | kultakurkusta | kultakurkuista | |
| illative | kultakurkkuun | kultakurkkuihin | |
| adessive | kultakurkulla | kultakurkuilla | |
| ablative | kultakurkulta | kultakurkuilta | |
| allative | kultakurkulle | kultakurkuille | |
| essive | kultakurkkuna | kultakurkkuina | |
| translative | kultakurkuksi | kultakurkuiksi | |
| instructive | — | kultakurkuin | |
| abessive | kultakurkutta | kultakurkuitta | |
| comitative | — | kultakurkkuineen | |
| Possessive forms of kultakurkku (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kultakurkkuni | kultakurkkumme |
| 2nd person | kultakurkkusi | kultakurkkunne |
| 3rd person | kultakurkkunsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.